Committees

General Co-chairs

Ying Tan, Peking University, China

Hideyuki Takagi, Kyushu Univ., Japan

 

Program Committee Chair

Yuhui Shi, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

 

Advisory Committee Co-chairs

Russell C. Eberhart, IUPUI, USA

Gary G. Yen, Oklahoma State University, USA

Hisao Ishibuchi, Osaka Prefecture University, Japan

 

Technical Committee Co-chairs

K.C. Tan, NUS, Singapore

Xiaodong Li, RMIT University, Australia

Nikola Kasabov AUT, New Zealand

P.N. Suganthan, NTU, Singapore

 

Plenary Session Co-chairs         

Mengjie Zhang, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand

Andreas Engelbrecht, University of Pretoria, South Africa

Invited Session Co-chairs

Yan Pei, University of Aizu, Japan

Chaomin Luo, University of Detroit Mercy, USA

 

Special Session Co-chairs

Shangce Gao, University of Toyama, Japan

Ben Niu, Shenzhen University, China

Qirong Tang, Tongji University, China

 

Tutorial Co-chairs

Milan Tuba, John Naisbitt University, Serbia

Andreas Janecek, University of Vienna, Austria

 

Publication Co-chairs

Swagatam Das, Indian Statistical Institute, India

Xinshe Yang, Middlesex University, UK


Finance and Registration Co-chairs

Chao Deng, Peking University, China

Suicheng Gu, Google Corporation, USA

Publicity Co-chairs

Yew-Soon Ong, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Carlos Coello, CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico

Yaochu Jin,  University of Surrey, UK

Shi Cheng, Shanxi Normal University, China

Bin Xue , Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand

Local Arrangement Chair

Ryohei Funaki, Kyushu University, Japan

International Program Committee

Mohd Helmy Abd Wahab Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia
Miltos Alamaniotis Purdue University
Tomasz Andrysiak UTP Bydgoszcz
Duong Tuan Anh HoChiMinh City University of Technology
Carmelo J. A. Bastos Filho University of Pernambuco
David Camacho Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
Shi Cheng Shaxin Normal University
Jose Alfredo Ferreira Costa Federal University, UFRN
Bogusław Cyganek AGH University of Science and Technology
Ke Ding Peking University
Teresa Guarda ESPE
Cem Iyigun Middle East Technical University
Dariusz Jankowski Wrocław University of Technology
Mingyan Jiang Shandong University
Imed Kacem LCOMS - Université de Lorraine
Kalinka Kaloyanova University of Sofia
Germano Lambert-Torres PS Solutions
Bin Li University of Science and Technology of China
Andrei Lihu Politehnica University of Timisoara
Wenjian Luo University of Science and Technology of China
Wojciech Macyna Wroclaw University of Technology
Mohamed Arezki Mellal M'Hamed Bougara University
Sanaz Mostaghim Institute IWS
Sheak Rashed Haider Noori Daffodil International University
Manik Sharma indian
Ivan Silva University of São Paulo - USP
Pramod Kumar Singh ABV-IIITM Gwalior
Hung-Min Sun National Tsing Hua University
Ying Tan Peking University
Paulo Trigo ISEL
Milan Tuba Faculty of Computer Science
Agnieszka Turek Warsaw University of Technology
Gai-Ge Wang Jiangsu Normal University
Zhenzhen Wang Jinling Institute of Technology
Lei Wang Tongji University
Guoyin Wang Chongqing University of Post and Telecommunications
Ka-Chun Wong City University of Hong Kong
Michal Wozniak Wroclaw University of Technology
Bo Xing University of Johannesburg
Bing Xue Victoria University of Wellington
Yingjie Yang De Montfort University
Chao Yu Peking University
Jie Zhang Newcastle University
Qieshi Zhang Shaanxi Normal University